Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2714,519
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4524,631
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4554,632
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8554,881
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0973,789
AzulArgentina 6,3013,915
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54510,281
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98111,173
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,31410,759
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44810,842
AmberleyAustralia 15,4009,570
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8916,767
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1386,921
AimoresBrazil 5,4103,362
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0133,115
AltamiraBrazil 3,2442,016
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2952,048
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5173,429
ApodiBrazil 4,6002,859
AracajuBrazil 5,0333,127
AracuaiBrazil 5,1193,181
AragarcasBrazil 4,4062,738
AraxaBrazil 5,0483,137
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8523,015
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6113,487
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5783,466
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9854,340
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4612,151
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0954,409
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8202,374
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7822,350
AbecheChad 9,7746,073
AntofagastaChile 4,7002,921
AricaChile 4,1342,569
AltaiChina 12,3467,672
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1031,307
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0271,260
AraucaColombia 1,309813
AltamiraDominican Republic 13181
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 238148
AzuaDominican Republic 9861
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9846,204
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2636,377
AswanEgypt 10,5536,558
AsyutEgypt 10,2546,372
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0231,257
AsmaraEritrea 11,5267,163
AssabEritrea 12,0027,458
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7947,329
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8514,879
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0394,995
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,36510,169
AccraGhana 7,8634,886
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2655,758
AthensGreece 9,1865,708
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1985,716
AasiaatGreenland 5,7013,543
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7683,584
AputiteqGreenland 6,1043,793
AkureyriIceland 6,4864,030
AgraIndia 13,9508,669
AhmedabadIndia 13,9588,674
AkolaIndia 14,4558,983
AllahabadIndia 14,3168,896
AmritsarIndia 13,3688,307
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,28310,740
AbadanIran 11,5817,197
ArakIran 11,4777,132
AlbengaItaly 7,7664,826
AlgheroItaly 7,8304,866
AmendolaItaly 8,4245,235
AnconaItaly 8,2015,096
ArezzoItaly 8,0715,016
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4784,647
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5434,688
AbashiriJapan 12,1317,538
AburatsuJapan 13,8968,635
AikawaJapan 12,9668,057
AjiroJapan 13,2038,205
AkitaJapan 12,7217,905
AkuneJapan 13,9018,638
AomoriJapan 12,5877,822
AsahikawaJapan 12,2437,608
AsosanJapan 13,7818,564
AmmanJordan 10,4726,507
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4087,711
AinaziLatvia 8,5955,341
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5788,438
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8458,603
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6458,479
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6788,500
AtarMauritania 6,1063,794
AgalegaMauritius 14,3898,942
AcapulcoMexico 2,9791,851
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6457,858
AltaiMongolia 12,6647,870
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7597,928
AgadirMorocco 6,3353,937
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4794,648
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7278,530
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4618,365
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2418,228
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3158,274
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,6941,053
AgadezNiger 8,3545,191
AsuncionParaguay 5,1303,188
ArequipaPeru 3,9072,428
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6359,716
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9814,959
AradRomania 8,7365,428
AjanRussia 11,1956,957
AldanRussia 11,2667,001
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3776,448
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7896,704
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5907,202
AnadyrRussia 9,0575,628
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1315,674
ArmavirRussia 10,2086,344
AstrakhanRussia 10,5876,579
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5397,170
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4414,002
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9864,341
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1084,417
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9564,323
Abu HamedSudan 10,7936,707
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1636,937
AqiqSudan 11,3207,034
ArbaatSudan 11,1306,916
AromaSudan 11,2316,979
AtbaraSudan 10,9356,795
Abu KamalSyria 10,7606,686
AleppoSyria 10,3706,444
AranyaprathetThailand 16,34710,158
AtakpameTogo 7,9314,928
AdanaTurkey 10,1796,325
AfyonTurkey 9,7176,038
AnkaraTurkey 9,8516,122
AntalyaTurkey 9,8126,097
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8167,343
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0284,368
AberporthUk 6,8144,234
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8534,258
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7396,052
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6345,986
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4727,750
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4567,740
ArtigasUruguay 5,7063,546
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4091,497
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8522,394
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6493,511
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1761,974
Ada, MnUsa 3,8912,418
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8311,759
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9761,228
Akron, OhUsa 2,6291,634
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9092,429
Albany, GaUsa 1,9171,191
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6711,660
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4262,129
Albion, NeUsa 3,5812,225
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8792,410
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0771,912
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7222,313
Algona, IaUsa 3,4092,119
Alice, TxUsa 2,8671,782
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4561,526
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9092,429
Alma, MiUsa 2,9681,844
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1211,940
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4672,154
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4702,156
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5831,605
Amite, LaUsa 2,3131,437
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5604,698
Anderson, InUsa 2,7271,695
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1191,317
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6481,646
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8311,759
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4033,979
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8171,129
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,396867
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1371,328
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5962,235
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6313,499
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2232,003
Athens, GaUsa 2,0421,269
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0801,293
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3131,437
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9206,164
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3122,058
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9161,191
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8142,991
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0061,868
Austin, TxUsa 2,9171,813
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7927,328
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4227,719
AcariguaVenezuela 1,062660
AdenYemen 12,2387,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -