Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6777,878
BustAfghanistan 12,7137,900
BatnaAlgeria 7,7424,811
BecharAlgeria 7,0194,362
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6154,732
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0454,378
BiskraAlgeria 7,7064,789
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9314,929
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1025,656
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2245,732
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2295,735
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1685,697
ByrdAntarctica 11,3377,045
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4744,023
BarilocheArgentina 6,6664,143
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0983,789
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0279,960
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3609,545
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,54511,524
BrestBelarus 8,7245,421
BrusselsBelgium 7,4264,614
Belize CityBelize 1,7621,095
BeninBenin 8,1065,037
BohiconBenin 8,0454,999
BermudaBermuda 1,6621,033
BageBrazil 5,8823,655
BambuiBrazil 5,1443,196
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3913,350
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5852,849
BarcelosBrazil 2,3991,491
BarraBrazil 4,5622,835
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9582,460
BarreirasBrazil 4,5162,806
BelémBrazil 3,3912,107
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2633,270
BelterraBrazil 3,0041,867
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3312,691
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7503,573
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7222,934
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6412,884
BrevesBrazil 3,2482,019
BurgasBulgaria 9,3275,796
BurundiBurundi 11,2827,011
BatouriCameroon 9,4315,861
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2852,041
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5643,458
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3793,343
Banff, AbCanada 5,2553,265
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1771,974
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9742,469
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0413,133
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1602,585
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5323,438
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0531,897
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3023,916
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2732,655
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4452,762
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4483,386
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0543,762
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1391,951
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0363,751
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1213,804
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8706,133
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1026,277
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1964,472
BeijingChina 13,4328,347
BarranquillaColombia 942585
Benito SalasColombia 1,8041,121
BogotáColombia 1,591989
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3225,171
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6596,624
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2816,388
BaniDominican Republic 15395
BarahonaDominican Republic 9056
BayaguanaDominican Republic 215133
BahariyaEgypt 10,0076,218
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1756,323
BiarritzFrance 6,9974,348
BordeauxFrance 7,0624,389
BrestFrance 6,7894,219
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5925,961
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5915,960
BitamGabon 9,2125,725
BanjulGambia 5,8933,662
BerlinGermany 8,0254,987
BrockenGermany 7,8534,880
BokeGuinea 6,1493,821
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0413,754
BudapestHungary 8,5285,300
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5435,309
BangaloreIndia 15,1339,404
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6819,123
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0299,339
BikanerIndia 13,5908,445
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,85311,094
BabolsarIran 11,5207,159
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4317,725
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2406,985
Bandar LengehIran 12,3537,676
BirjandIran 12,2547,615
BushehrIran 11,8747,379
BaghdadIraq 11,0916,892
BasraIraq 11,5317,166
BelmulletIreland 6,4934,035
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6074,106
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5195,294
BergamoItaly 7,8664,888
BolognaItaly 8,0094,977
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9794,958
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4875,274
BrindisiItaly 8,6295,362
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5054,664
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2754,521
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9837,446
BeirutLebanon 10,3436,427
BenghaziLibya 9,0875,646
BirzaiLithuania 8,6685,387
BitolaMacedonia 8,8955,527
BlantyreMalawi 12,2727,626
BvumbweMalawi 12,2897,637
BintuluMalaysia 17,51510,884
BamakoMali 6,8154,235
Bko-SMali 6,8254,241
BougounMali 6,9044,290
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1833,842
BaitagMongolia 12,6007,830
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2817,631
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4827,756
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7177,902
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8287,971
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7547,925
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6027,831
BulganMongolia 12,4837,757
BhamawMyanmar 15,0779,369
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2798,252
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,500932
BilmaNiger 8,8045,471
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1675,075
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0204,984
BergenNorway 7,4864,652
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4874,653
BjornoyaNorway 8,0164,981
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9154,919
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8304,866
BadinPakistan 13,5698,432
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4208,339
BalakotPakistan 13,0398,103
BarkhanPakistan 13,2038,204
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,385860
BascoPhilippines 15,4059,573
BialystokPoland 8,6615,382
BejaPortugal 6,4664,018
BragancaPortugal 6,5704,083
BistritaRomania 8,9395,555
BucharestRomania 9,1455,683
BajkitRussia 11,0056,838
BarabinskRussia 11,2967,019
BarnaulRussia 11,6387,232
BerezovoRussia 10,0936,272
BiserRussia 10,3036,403
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1077,523
BogdarinRussia 11,8567,367
BogucanyRussia 11,3757,068
BomnakRussia 11,6117,215
BorRussia 10,9306,792
BorzjaRussia 12,2797,630
BratskRussia 11,6437,235
BelgradeSerbia 8,7125,413
BoSierra Leone 6,5634,078
BontheSierra Leone 6,5004,039
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3765,205
BerberaSomalia 12,3547,677
BusanSouth Korea 13,6358,473
BadajozSpain 6,5574,074
BarcelonaSpain 7,3034,538
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8284,243
BabanusaSudan 10,5806,574
BaselSwitzerland 7,6824,774
BernSwitzerland 7,6834,774
BangkokThailand 16,30010,129
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,28010,116
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8809,868
BizerteTunisia 8,0214,984
BalikesirTurkey 9,4715,886
BursaTurkey 9,5415,929
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1037,521
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6994,163
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7424,190
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7424,190
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0124,357
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9914,344
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1114,419
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9863,098
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1731,972
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3171,440
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8584,883
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8584,883
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4801,541
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3511,461
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5852,228
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3011,430
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5811,604
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8561,775
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2161,998
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2903,287
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2015,096
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8021,741
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6484,753
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3614,574
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0541,898
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5172,807
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6361,638
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2221,381
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9633,084
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0852,538
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2191,379
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8791,168
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6373,503
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9071,185
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4491,522
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9931,860
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9693,088
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4271,508
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4721,536
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6211,629
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3252,066
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4591,528
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9171,813
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7941,737
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4911,548
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6271,632
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2261,384
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7781,726
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1291,944
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6502,268
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3481,459
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7581,714
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0431,891
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3922,729
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3921,487
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6741,662
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7651,718
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4641,531
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2191,379
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0661,905
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8571,776
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1873,223
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3617,681
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,224760
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,004624
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7447,298
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7477,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -