Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6197,841
ChlefAlgeria 7,2914,530
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7594,822
CeresArgentina 5,5133,426
ChamicalArgentina 5,4973,416
ChepesArgentina 5,6013,480
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1944,470
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7583,578
CórdobaArgentina 5,6293,498
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6393,504
CorrientesArgentina 5,3273,311
CairnsAustralia 16,0569,977
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6119,701
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,14211,895
CedunaAustralia 17,08010,614
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0469,971
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,64710,344
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0109,948
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,26210,106
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3409,533
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,43110,832
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1019,384
CharnocksBarbados 1,450901
CotonouBenin 8,1065,037
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5253,433
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6523,512
CabroboBrazil 4,6692,901
CaceresBrazil 4,1662,589
CaetiteBrazil 4,8453,011
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8743,029
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7442,948
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2043,234
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4183,367
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4712,778
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2453,259
CaparaoBrazil 5,4463,384
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8162,993
CaratingaBrazil 5,3653,334
CaravelasBrazil 5,3903,349
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7622,959
CarolinaBrazil 3,9352,445
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3843,346
CataguasesBrazil 5,4693,399
CatalaoBrazil 4,8613,020
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0823,158
CaxiasBrazil 4,0682,528
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7683,585
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8132,991
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4513,387
ChapecoBrazil 5,5033,420
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8272,378
CipoBrazil 4,9253,060
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8822,413
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2153,241
CordeiroBrazil 5,5473,447
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6442,886
CorumbaBrazil 4,4872,789
CoximBrazil 4,5402,821
CrateusBrazil 4,3172,683
CuiabaBrazil 4,1822,599
CuritibaBrazil 5,4813,406
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1563,204
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0453,756
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8433,631
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3723,338
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5343,439
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7052,924
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6994,163
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0833,780
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2873,907
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0802,535
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3003,294
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4572,148
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2802,039
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1501,957
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1551,961
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8653,645
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1861,980
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1603,206
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9472,453
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9192,435
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7972,981
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5384,062
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7513,574
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1343,190
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4232,127
Comox, BcCanada 5,8103,610
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1243,184
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0553,141
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1923,227
ChicoChile 7,2704,518
ChillanChile 6,1593,827
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1823,841
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1393,194
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1624,450
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9793,715
ChangchunChina 12,8357,976
ChangduChina 14,3348,908
ChangshaChina 14,7619,173
ChengduChina 14,4929,005
ChongqingChina 14,6419,098
Camilo DazaColombia 1,212753
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2615,133
CamagueyCuba 713443
CasablancaCuba 1,210752
ChebCzech Republic 8,0004,971
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9324,929
CabreraDominican Republic 209130
ConstanzDominican Republic 10364
CotuiDominican Republic 168105
CanarEcuador 2,5041,556
CairoEgypt 10,1596,313
CaenFrance 7,0834,401
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2454,502
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6081,620
CocobeachGabon 9,0535,626
CologneGermany 7,6084,728
ChiosGreece 9,3765,826
CorfuGreece 8,8205,481
ConakryGuinea 6,3163,925
CatacamasHonduras 1,578981
CholutecaHonduras 1,7621,095
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3239,522
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7989,196
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7989,196
ChahbaharIran 12,8988,015
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5474,069
ClonesIreland 6,6714,146
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5914,096
CorkIreland 6,5454,067
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5444,067
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9194,921
CameriItaly 7,7894,840
CampobassoItaly 8,3375,181
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9624,948
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9604,947
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8604,884
Cape MeleItaly 7,7714,829
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4255,236
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4715,264
CerviaItaly 8,0925,029
CiampinoItaly 8,1635,073
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9684,951
Cisa PassItaly 7,9024,911
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0985,032
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0384,995
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4975,280
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6025,345
ChibaJapan 13,1018,141
ChichibuJapan 13,1178,151
ChichijimaJapan 13,7418,539
ChoshiJapan 13,0508,109
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3706,444
ChilekaMalawi 12,2727,626
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0857,510
ChitipaMalawi 11,9147,404
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6542,270
ComitanMexico 2,1851,358
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4238,963
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5527,800
ChoirMongolia 12,7607,929
CasablancaMorocco 6,4944,036
ChindeMozambique 12,5057,771
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0059,945
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6298,469
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4978,387
CondegaNicaragua 1,6851,047
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,47210,236
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8868,629
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3928,322
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5578,424
ChhorPakistan 13,5618,427
ChitralPakistan 12,8267,970
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2643,271
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9443,072
CajamarcaPeru 2,9781,851
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8611,778
ChiclayoPeru 2,9821,853
ChimbotePeru 3,1961,986
CuzcoPeru 3,5952,234
CzestochowaPoland 8,4525,252
CoimbraPortugal 6,4243,992
CalafatRomania 8,9255,546
CeahlauRomania 9,0475,622
ClujRomania 8,8835,520
ConstantaRomania 9,3495,809
CraiovaRomania 8,9855,584
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2805,767
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9146,161
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4735,887
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7545,440
Cape UelenRussia 8,4615,258
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0517,488
CaraRussia 11,5477,175
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0646,254
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2435,743
ChitaRussia 12,1267,535
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1177,530
CokurdahRussia 9,6145,974
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4657,124
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1856,951
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0138,087
CaceresSpain 6,5994,101
CadizSpain 6,6064,105
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8084,231
CordobaSpain 6,7314,183
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7849,808
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,10510,008
ChanthaburiThailand 16,45710,226
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7149,765
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6089,699
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,35010,160
ChumphonThailand 16,60710,319
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3305,798
CorumTurkey 9,9846,204
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0757,504
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3477,672
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8874,279
CernovcyUkraine 8,9975,591
ChernigovUkraine 9,2405,742
CarrascoUruguay 6,1893,846
ColoniaUruguay 6,1013,791
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 737458
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6461,644
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2851,420
Camden, ScUsa 1,9261,197
Canton, NyUsa 2,9301,821
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5882,230
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8701,162
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1391,951
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Casper, WyUsa 4,2182,621
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5903,474
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4201,504
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0431,270
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3532,083
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7661,097
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7751,103
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3781,478
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0411,268
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2481,397
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5322,195
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2441,394
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9161,812
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8021,741
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9451,209
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6802,287
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0052,488
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9741,848
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0001,864
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3293,312
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6571,651
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0632,525
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5761,601
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5791,602
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5541,587
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3182,062
Clark, SdUsa 3,7952,358
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5531,587
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5151,563
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6442,264
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6951,674
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1071,931
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3665,199
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8711,784
College Park, MdUsa 2,3011,430
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8792,411
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9791,851
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9271,198
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6551,650
Columbus, InUsa 2,6361,638
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0421,890
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5901,610
Conception, MoUsa 3,2452,017
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3952,110
Conway, ArUsa 2,6931,673
Conway, ScUsa 1,8401,143
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7091,683
Corning, ArUsa 2,6911,672
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8051,743
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8141,749
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8851,793
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6801,666
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5403,443
Covington, LaUsa 2,2871,421
Covington, TnUsa 2,6231,630
Crete, NeUsa 3,4472,142
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4332,755
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5477,175
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5477,175
CaracasVenezuela 1,057657
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,473916
CoroVenezuela 848527
ChipataZambia 11,9637,434
ChomaZambia 11,4927,142
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1547,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -