Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2965,155
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4834,650
DavisAntarctica 14,0948,758
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,34610,779
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,50010,874
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,58011,546
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7409,781
DhakaBangladesh 14,9179,270
D’UccleBelgium 7,4264,614
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1353,191
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0512,517
DouradosBrazil 4,9173,055
DoualaCameroon 8,9605,568
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7122,307
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3702,716
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7523,574
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4123,985
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6152,246
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5433,445
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3462,079
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9262,440
DuianChina 13,7958,572
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5875,336
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1157,528
DajabonDominican Republic 8955
DuvergeDominican Republic 5031
DabaaEgypt 9,8576,125
DakhlaEgypt 10,1296,294
DijonFrance 7,4984,659
DresdenGermany 8,0795,020
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0764,397
DebrecenHungary 8,7185,417
DalatangiIceland 6,6564,136
DaltonganjIndia 14,5739,056
DarbhangaIndia 14,4598,985
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6719,117
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6739,118
DumkaIndia 14,7099,141
DwarkaIndia 13,7598,550
DezfulIran 11,4817,134
DublinIreland 6,7204,176
DecimomannuItaly 7,9094,915
DobbiacoItaly 8,0424,997
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3504,567
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4306,481
DagorettiKenya 11,9927,452
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7895,461
DedzaMalawi 12,1617,557
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0678,120
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3917,700
DaweiMyanmar 16,19310,062
De BiltNetherlands 7,4794,647
De KooyNetherlands 7,4494,629
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4474,628
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2078,207
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5308,408
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6578,487
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6354,745
DalbandinPakistan 12,9198,028
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1188,152
DirPakistan 12,8838,006
DroshPakistan 12,8487,984
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9199,892
DohaQatar 12,1627,558
DorohoiRomania 9,0455,620
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5515,935
DudinkaRussia 10,0516,246
DzardzanRussia 10,2016,339
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9837,447
DakarSenegal 5,7643,582
DaruSierra Leone 6,6584,138
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2187,593
DamazinSudan 11,2286,977
DongolaSudan 10,5336,546
DamascusSyria 10,4486,493
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4486,493
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6516,619
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4177,716
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4457,734
DjerbaTunisia 8,1875,088
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5216,538
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9034,290
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8474,255
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6095,971
DonetskUkraine 9,8216,103
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4767,753
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1311,324
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2501,398
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9531,835
Danville, IlUsa 2,8281,758
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9201,193
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2673,273
David City, NeUsa 3,4732,158
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6291,633
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2023,233
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9781,229
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8122,990
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8821,791
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1821,977
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5951,613
Delphine, InUsa 2,8671,782
Denton, MdUsa 2,2851,420
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9382,447
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2742,035
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5542,830
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8152,371
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8291,758
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4621,530
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7892,976
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1071,931
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4582,149
Dover, DeUsa 2,2851,420
Dover, TnUsa 2,4941,550
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0121,872
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1781,975
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6352,259
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7161,688
Durham, NhUsa 2,6921,673
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7743,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -