Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5164,670
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8254,863
EsquelArgentina 6,8654,266
EzeizaArgentina 6,1213,804
East SaleAustralia 15,7019,757
Esperance (po)Australia 17,87111,105
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87011,105
EssendonAustralia 15,9009,880
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5353,440
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8563,639
EspinosaBrazil 4,9073,049
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2672,030
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2503,262
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2633,271
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2613,269
Edson, AbCanada 5,4313,375
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0563,763
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2353,253
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3852,725
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2283,870
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8404,251
ErlianChina 13,0618,116
El CaranoColombia 1,551964
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1035,035
El CercadoDominican Republic 1811
El SeyboDominican Republic 279173
El ArishEgypt 10,3296,419
El TorEgypt 10,4416,488
ErfurtGermany 7,8874,901
EssenGermany 7,6054,726
EsfahanIran 11,7227,284
EilatIsrael 10,4966,522
EsashiJapan 12,5197,780
EldoretKenya 11,7707,314
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4967,765
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3073,919
EeldeNetherlands 7,5694,704
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,174
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5198,401
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,7901,113
EnuguNigeria 8,6455,372
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4003,356
EvoraPortugal 6,4634,016
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2807,631
EkimcanRussia 11,6797,257
Elat’MaRussia 9,7046,030
ElistaRussia 10,3406,426
ErbogacenRussia 11,1126,905
EssejRussia 10,2996,400
Ed DueimSudan 10,9306,792
El FasherSudan 10,2396,363
El GeneinaSudan 9,9506,183
El ObeidSudan 10,7536,682
El ShowakSudan 11,2596,996
En NahudSudan 10,5896,580
EdirneTurkey 9,2875,771
ErzincanTurkey 10,3736,446
ErzurumTurkey 10,4846,515
EskisehirTurkey 9,6766,013
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5637,185
EntebbeUganda 11,4907,140
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9404,312
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9424,314
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0391,889
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8551,152
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9361,825
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2592,647
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2502,020
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7582,335
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3681,472
Elko, NvUsa 4,8423,009
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3852,103
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6441,643
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7162,930
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9051,805
Erie, PaUsa 2,7111,685
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2442,016
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5253,433
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9121,809
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5263,434
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9852,477
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4762,781
Evansville, InUsa 2,6351,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -