Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6427,856
FarahAfghanistan 12,5017,768
FormosaArgentina 5,2103,238
ForrestAustralia 17,61810,948
FrancistownBotswana 11,6657,249
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9803,095
FloraniaBrazil 4,7182,932
FlorestaBrazil 4,7392,945
FlorianoBrazil 4,2362,632
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7263,558
FormosaBrazil 4,6552,893
FortalezaBrazil 4,4042,737
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2663,272
FrancaBrazil 5,1113,176
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7452,949
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4613,393
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3263,310
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0303,747
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0533,140
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1093,796
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5833,470
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8073,609
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6733,525
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0531,897
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0471,894
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0043,109
FayaChad 9,4565,876
FamagustaCyprus 10,1536,309
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6754,769
FarafraEgypt 9,9756,198
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5655,944
FichtelbergGermany 8,0344,992
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7344,806
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9065,535
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0993,169
FaranahGuinea 6,6044,104
FalconaraItaly 8,1885,088
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0144,980
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4125,227
FonniItaly 7,9204,921
FrontoneItaly 8,1405,058
FrosinoneItaly 8,2255,111
FukauraJapan 12,6427,856
FukueJapan 13,8888,630
FukuiJapan 13,2468,231
FukuokaJapan 13,7398,537
FukushimaJapan 12,8858,007
FukuyamaJapan 13,5348,410
FushikiJapan 13,1388,164
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3377,667
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6568,486
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6978,511
FunchalMadeira 5,6353,502
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,221759
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7404,189
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6274,740
FaroPortugal 6,4574,013
FerganaRussia 12,4247,720
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3903,971
FalunSweden 8,0495,002
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2164,484
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8056,093
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4714,643
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4012,113
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1351,948
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4892,168
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8722,406
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9171,813
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5182,186
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7771,725
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8642,401
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2982,049
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9051,805
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9411,206
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6251,010
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6471,024
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4972,795
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7231,692
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3232,686
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9171,813
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1881,981
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9952,483
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4092,119
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8822,412
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,356842
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1081,931
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8901,796
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7841,730
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9711,846
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6131,624
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4951,551
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4001,491
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5931,611
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1971,365
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0693,150
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8692,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -