Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8637,993
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8207,966
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5714,705
General PicoArgentina 6,1173,801
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9253,682
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9424,314
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4859,623
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72811,638
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,84411,089
GrazAustria 8,2785,144
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8216,724
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9216,786
GomelBelarus 9,1835,707
GrodnoBelarus 8,7035,408
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9333,065
GoianiaBrazil 4,6442,886
GoiasBrazil 4,5232,811
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2973,292
GrajauBrazil 3,8882,416
GuairaBrazil 5,1293,187
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4032,736
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2873,285
GarouaCameroon 9,1595,691
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6862,290
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5962,856
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6993,542
Golden, BcCanada 5,3483,324
Goose, NfCanada 3,9592,460
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1741,972
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6513,512
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9781,851
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3002,051
GanzhouChina 14,9969,319
GuangzhouChina 15,3109,514
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 173108
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4981,552
GonderEthiopia 11,5037,148
GourdonFrance 7,2264,490
GrenobleFrance 7,5654,701
GeisenheimGermany 7,6864,776
GorlitzGermany 8,1605,071
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6934,159
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0591,280
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9801,230
GoaIndia 14,6489,103
GuwahatiIndia 14,7059,138
GelaItaly 8,4095,225
GenoaItaly 7,8174,858
GhediItaly 7,9154,919
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5435,309
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3025,159
GrossetoItaly 8,0214,985
GrottaglieItaly 8,5885,336
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9134,917
GuidoniaItaly 8,1725,078
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2364,496
GifuJapan 13,2848,255
GaoMali 7,5464,689
GuamMariana Islands 14,6459,100
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3152,060
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1021,927
GuaymasMexico 4,1112,554
GaluutMongolia 12,6867,883
GemertNetherlands 7,5164,670
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3478,294
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3728,310
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
GayaNiger 8,0384,995
GardermoenNorway 7,8044,849
GeiloNorway 7,6454,751
GdanskPoland 8,3365,180
GalatiRomania 9,2555,751
Gor’KijRussia 9,7446,055
GorznyjRussia 10,6226,601
GridinoRussia 8,8235,483
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7647,932
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7885,461
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3564,571
GijonSpain 6,6674,143
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4356,484
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2356,981
GoteborgSweden 7,8774,895
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8704,890
GothenburgSweden 7,8774,895
GunnarnSweden 8,0905,027
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5854,713
GabesTunisia 8,1195,045
GafsaTunisia 7,9914,966
GiresunTurkey 10,2266,354
GoztepeTurkey 9,5195,915
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6167,219
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6107,214
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8764,273
GajvoronUkraine 9,2725,762
GeniceskUkraine 9,7126,035
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2661,408
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8994,908
Galva, IlUsa 3,0381,888
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6161,625
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5142,183
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5142,183
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5332,817
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4071,496
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7091,683
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9443,072
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9461,209
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6762,284
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6502,268
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9702,467
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4001,491
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5322,195
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1942,607
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9771,850
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4563,390
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9651,843
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,7962,980
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2402,013
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7271,695
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2661,408
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0871,297
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4591,528
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4881,546
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6811,666
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5931,611
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9051,805
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0701,287
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0021,244
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9571,837
Groton, CtUsa 2,4691,534
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3274,553
GuanareVenezuela 1,108688
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,290801
GuiriaVenezuela 1,358844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -