Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3647,683
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8034,849
HuamboAngola 10,1986,337
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97711,171
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4819,620
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4929,627
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,26210,105
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6802,909
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8914,282
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9711,846
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9971,862
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8191,752
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9592,460
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7931,735
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8073,609
Hope, BcCanada 5,5643,458
HaikouChina 15,6969,753
HailarChina 12,3657,684
HamiChina 12,9988,077
HetanChina 13,1208,153
HavanaCuba 1,207750
Hato MayorDominican Republic 255158
HigueyDominican Republic 314195
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 85
HelwanEgypt 10,1646,316
HurguadaEgypt 10,4946,521
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8694,268
HelsinkiFinland 8,5425,308
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5575,317
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6055,347
HamburgGermany 7,7924,842
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7914,842
HannoverGermany 7,7824,836
HelgolandGermany 7,6494,753
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9344,930
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4065,845
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5063,422
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6515,376
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8885,523
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5464,068
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8299,215
HaifaIsrael 10,3496,431
HaboroJapan 12,2177,592
HachijojimaJapan 13,3458,293
HachinoheJapan 12,5797,817
HagiJapan 13,6158,460
HakodateJapan 12,4967,765
HamadaJapan 13,5398,413
HamamatsuJapan 13,3008,264
HikoneJapan 13,3208,277
HimejiJapan 13,4348,348
HiradoJapan 13,7938,571
HirooJapan 12,3327,663
HiroshimaJapan 13,5728,434
HitaJapan 13,7438,540
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8608,613
HunLibya 8,7805,456
HomboriMali 7,4024,600
HomalinMyanmar 14,9479,288
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8949,877
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5628,427
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7788,562
HororataNew Zealand 13,5428,415
HyderabadPakistan 13,4768,374
HuanucoPeru 3,2262,005
HelPoland 8,3445,185
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0687,499
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4756,510
HatangaRussia 9,9116,159
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6636,005
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1895,089
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1906,954
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4615,258
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3698,929
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4408,352
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0168,088
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9469,909
HalaibSudan 10,9906,829
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1996,959
HudeibaSudan 10,9386,797
HaparandaSweden 8,3665,199
HarnosandSweden 8,1385,057
HamaSyria 10,3866,454
HassakahSyria 10,6366,610
Hua HinThailand 16,40710,196
HakkariTurkey 10,8116,718
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1164,422
HersonUkraine 9,5335,924
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0345,614
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8161,750
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8021,741
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7161,688
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4321,511
Hart, MiUsa 3,1041,929
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5741,600
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5772,223
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9071,185
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9802,473
Hays, KsUsa 3,4572,148
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3763,341
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4482,143
Helena, MtUsa 4,7942,979
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7561,713
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0111,250
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0691,286
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0252,501
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5371,577
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0521,275
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8542,395
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3791,478
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7981,739
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8711,784
Holly, CoUsa 3,6272,254
Homer, AkUsa 7,6444,750
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8521,772
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5331,574
Horton, KsUsa 3,2572,024
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9802,473
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2831,418
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0901,920
Houma, LaUsa 2,2701,410
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6931,673
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4171,502
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3081,434
Huron, SdUsa 3,7622,338
HanoiVietnam 15,5789,680
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,71710,388
HarareZimbabwe 11,9407,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -