Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2145,104
In SalahAlgeria 7,5444,688
InnsbruckAustria 7,9674,951
IbiriteBrazil 5,2633,270
IguatuBrazil 4,5182,808
IlheusBrazil 5,1683,211
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7862,353
IndaialBrazil 5,6293,498
IpameriBrazil 4,8052,986
IraiBrazil 5,4863,409
IreceBrazil 4,6782,907
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8863,036
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8371,763
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0871,918
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1503,200
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5043,420
ItapevaBrazil 5,3573,329
ItirucuBrazil 4,9873,099
ItuacuBrazil 4,9223,058
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9623,083
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7994,225
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4422,760
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0043,109
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8724,270
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3782,721
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5344,060
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3755,204
ImbertDominican Republic 15395
IzobambaEcuador 2,2601,404
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2116,346
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9461,209
IoanninaGreece 8,8925,525
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7823,593
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6114,108
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2028,825
IranshahrIran 12,7707,935
IstranaItaly 8,0515,003
IidaJapan 13,2228,216
IizukaJapan 13,7198,525
IrakoJapan 13,3418,290
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9259,275
IrozakiJapan 13,2578,238
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9219,272
IshinomakiJapan 12,7827,943
IwamizawaJapan 12,3207,656
IzuharaJapan 13,7188,524
IrbidJordan 10,4346,484
IfraneMorocco 6,7264,180
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7948,571
IlorinNigeria 8,2665,136
InchonNorth Korea 13,4718,371
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8564,882
IslamabadPakistan 13,0938,136
IquitosPeru 2,5181,564
IloiloPhilippines 16,38210,180
IasiRomania 9,1625,693
IcaRussia 10,6296,605
IlirnejRussia 9,2925,774
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6417,234
IrkutskRussia 12,1037,521
Ivdel’Russia 10,1986,337
IbizaSpain 7,2674,516
IspartaTurkey 9,7606,065
IstanbulTurkey 9,5115,910
IzmirTurkey 9,4565,876
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8725,513
IzmailUkraine 9,3195,791
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7922,356
Independence, KsUsa 3,1151,936
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8111,747
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7161,688
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2552,023
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8432,388
Inverness, FlUsa 1,544960
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3292,068
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3762,098
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6681,658
IsokaZambia 11,8617,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -