Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7387,915
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8697,997
JuninArgentina 6,0403,754
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2263,247
JacobinaBrazil 4,7772,969
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5462,825
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9573,080
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9233,059
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4623,394
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1373,192
JiuquanChina 13,4238,341
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6651,035
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11471
JimaniDominican Republic 5534
JoensuuFinland 8,7185,417
JokioinenFinland 8,4655,260
JyvskylFinland 8,5335,302
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7813,593
JulianehbGreenland 5,0803,157
JagdalpurIndia 14,9189,270
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,60311,560
JerusalemIsrael 10,4126,470
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6451,022
JosNigeria 8,6725,389
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0704,393
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0834,401
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2488,233
JhelumPakistan 13,1888,195
JiwaniPakistan 13,0068,082
JuliacaPeru 3,8142,370
JakutskRussia 10,8326,731
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4236,477
JenisejskRussia 11,2987,021
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0557,491
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9347,416
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1825,085
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2516,992
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8057,336
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8707,376
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6284,118
JubaSudan 11,2206,972
JokkmokkSweden 8,1615,071
JönköpingSweden 8,0044,974
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9994,971
JendoubaTunisia 7,9484,939
JerbaTunisia 8,1795,083
JerseyUk 6,9564,323
JaltaUkraine 9,7436,054
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3741,476
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5161,563
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6461,023
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4921,549
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6684,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -