Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7857,944
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8187,965
KhostAfghanistan 12,9308,035
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5897,823
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0745,639
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13911,272
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2015,096
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8236,725
KandiBenin 8,0074,976
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5453,446
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5382,198
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5382,199
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4453,383
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9932,481
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8641,780
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2254,490
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2363,875
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3782,721
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9971,862
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7297,910
KashiChina 12,7177,902
KunmingChina 15,1059,386
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8616,127
KhargaEgypt 10,2776,386
KosseirEgypt 10,5906,581
KajaaniFinland 8,5715,326
KuopioFinland 8,6155,354
KuusamoFinland 8,5835,334
KarlsruheGermany 7,7274,802
KasselGermany 7,7774,833
KonstanzGermany 7,8014,847
KumasiGhana 7,6744,769
KalamataGreece 9,0765,640
KerkiraGreece 8,8205,481
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1885,709
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5643,458
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6064,105
KankanGuinea 6,7464,192
KindiaGuinea 6,3803,965
KissidougouGuinea 6,6934,159
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7535,439
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4009,570
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4019,570
KeszthelyHungary 8,4175,230
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3943,973
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9319,278
KotaIndia 13,9968,697
KozhikodeIndia 15,1279,400
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,11611,258
KermanIran 12,2747,627
KermanshahIran 11,2576,995
Khoram AbadIran 11,4007,084
KilkennyIreland 6,6374,124
KingstonJamaica 548341
KagoshimaJapan 13,9358,659
KanazawaJapan 13,1768,188
KaruizawaJapan 13,1098,146
KatsuuraJapan 13,1328,160
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1788,189
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1257,535
KobeJapan 13,4228,341
KochiJapan 13,6078,456
KofuJapan 13,1738,186
KumagayaJapan 13,0878,132
KumamotoJapan 13,8038,577
KumejimaJapan 14,6159,082
KureJapan 13,5858,442
KushiroJapan 12,2197,593
KutchanJapan 12,3947,702
KyotoJapan 13,3688,307
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0757,504
KitaleKenya 11,7237,285
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6267,224
KufraLibya 9,6425,991
KaunasLithuania 8,6515,376
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4595,257
KybartaiLithuania 8,5935,340
KarongaMalawi 11,9877,449
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,16110,664
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,13810,650
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,46810,855
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,27110,732
KuantanMalaysia 17,44210,839
KuchingMalaysia 17,74911,029
KayesMali 6,4083,982
KeniebaMali 6,4714,021
KidalMali 7,6334,743
KitaMali 6,6514,133
KoutiaMali 7,0894,405
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8217,967
KisinevMoldova 9,2645,757
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5597,804
KhatgalMongolia 12,2757,628
KhovdMongolia 12,4007,706
KhujirtMongolia 12,6887,885
KhutagMongolia 12,4137,714
KenitraMorocco 6,5894,095
KalewaMyanmar 15,1039,385
KathaMyanmar 15,0649,361
KawthaungMyanmar 16,64310,342
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4709,613
KengtungMyanmar 15,4569,605
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8509,228
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9086,778
KathmanduNepal 14,2848,876
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1838,813
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1638,179
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2888,257
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2578,238
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1508,171
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1948,199
KanoNigeria 8,5635,321
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3698,308
KarasjokNorway 8,3305,176
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4754,645
KristiansandNorway 7,6384,746
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6204,735
KhasabOman 12,4887,760
KarachiPakistan 13,4178,337
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4208,340
KhanpurPakistan 13,3678,307
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1588,177
KororPalau 15,9329,900
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5545,315
KlodzkoPoland 8,2895,151
KoszalinPoland 8,1845,085
KrakowPoland 8,5195,294
KalakanRussia 11,7577,306
KaliningradRussia 8,4515,252
KamenskoeRussia 9,6676,007
KandalaksaRussia 8,6735,389
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0185,604
KazanRussia 10,0536,247
KemRussia 8,8595,505
KerchRussia 9,8606,127
KhabarovskRussia 12,0727,501
KirenskRussia 11,5017,147
KirovRussia 9,8846,142
KljuciRussia 10,3356,423
KolpasevRussia 11,1286,915
KorfRussia 9,8196,102
KostromaRussia 9,5015,904
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2835,769
KotlasRussia 9,5865,957
KrasnodarRussia 10,0706,258
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8596,748
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4006,462
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5727,191
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5985,343
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2816,388
KurganRussia 10,8236,725
KurskRussia 9,5385,927
KyraRussia 12,4057,708
KigaliRwanda 11,3207,034
KoldaSenegal 6,0773,777
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5334,060
KosiceSlovakia 8,6595,381
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6097,214
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0608,115
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7819,806
KadugliSudan 10,7876,703
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6926,644
KassalaSudan 11,2717,004
KhartoumSudan 10,8856,764
KostiSudan 10,9986,834
KalmarSweden 8,1545,067
KaresuandoSweden 8,2365,118
KarlstadSweden 7,9364,932
KristianstadSweden 8,0274,988
KamishliSyria 10,6446,614
KanchanaburiThailand 16,24010,092
Khlong YaiThailand 16,56310,292
Khon KaenThailand 16,0489,972
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,36710,170
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,19910,066
KairouanTunisia 8,0805,021
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2796,388
KarsTurkey 10,5926,582
KastamonuTurkey 9,8576,125
KayseriTurkey 10,1116,283
KonyaTurkey 9,9126,160
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5567,181
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2917,638
KinlossUk 6,9544,321
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6215,979
KievUkraine 9,2395,741
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7616,066
KirovogradUkraine 9,4265,858
KlepininoUkraine 9,6926,023
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5455,931
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8185,480
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5175,914
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9231,817
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0303,126
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1781,975
Keene, NhUsa 2,6911,672
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7331,698
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6572,273
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,222760
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9362,446
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9434,936
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2091,994
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9061,185
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3633,333
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2451,395
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7084,790
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1315,053
KabompoZambia 11,0956,895
KabweZambia 11,5637,186
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5657,187
KafirondaZambia 11,4697,127
KaomaZambia 11,1966,957
KasamaZambia 11,7077,275
KasempaZambia 11,2646,999
KawambwaZambia 11,4797,133
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7547,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -