Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2494,505
LuandaAngola 9,7946,086
LuenaAngola 10,5916,581
La PlataArgentina 6,1533,824
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5962,856
La RiojaArgentina 5,3833,345
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9513,698
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6844,775
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9843,097
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5609,669
LavertonAustralia 15,9079,884
LearmonthAustralia 19,30311,995
LongreachAustralia 16,26110,105
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,26010,104
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7639,174
Low HeadAustralia 15,6149,703
LinzAustria 8,1605,071
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1284,429
LerwickUk 7,1274,429
La PazBolivia 3,9462,452
LavrasBrazil 5,3153,303
LencoisBrazil 4,8152,992
LinharesBrazil 5,4713,400
LondrinaBrazil 5,1913,226
LomBulgaria 8,9555,564
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9323,065
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4532,146
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2253,868
Langara, BcCanada 6,4764,024
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9762,471
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0043,109
London, OnCanada 2,8381,763
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5763,465
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8813,033
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6023,481
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7863,595
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4173,366
LanzhouChina 13,8938,633
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3198,898
Las GaviotasColombia 1,587986
LimonCosta Rica 1,567974
LarnacaCyprus 10,1386,300
LimassolCyprus 10,0986,275
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3737,067
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8286,729
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6534,756
La RomanaDominican Republic 285177
La VegaDominican Republic 13181
Las AmericasDominican Republic 215134
LuperonDominican Republic 14288
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2501,398
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6701,659
LuxorEgypt 10,4686,505
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9941,239
Laucala BayFiji 12,6737,875
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7025,408
Le MansFrance 7,1294,430
LilleFrance 7,3384,560
LyonFrance 7,4984,659
LambarnGabon 9,1825,706
LastourvilleGabon 9,4475,870
LibrevilleGabon 9,0535,626
LeipzigGermany 7,9804,959
LindenbergGermany 8,0855,024
LamiaGreece 9,0515,624
LarissaGreece 9,0255,608
LemnosGreece 9,2325,737
LimnosGreece 9,2445,745
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,113691
LabeGuinea 6,4023,978
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0085,598
La CeibaHonduras 1,6491,025
La MesaHonduras 1,7671,098
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2878,257
LudhianaIndia 13,4978,387
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3075,162
LatinaItaly 8,1955,093
LatronicoItaly 8,4845,272
LecceItaly 8,6565,379
LodwarKenya 11,7087,275
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6619,732
LiepajaLatvia 8,4365,243
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5325,302
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5644,700
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8265,485
LabuanMalaysia 17,23010,707
LuqaMalta 8,4625,258
Le LamentinMartinique 1,229764
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0192,497
LashioMyanmar 15,2349,467
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4808,376
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2798,252
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3098,270
LagosNigeria 8,1985,094
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6074,727
LillehammerNorway 7,7664,826
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3458,293
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8062,987
LimaPeru 3,4782,161
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0829,994
LisbonPortugal 6,3553,949
LeninbadRussia 12,3337,664
LevsiRussia 10,4806,513
LungiSierra Leone 6,3903,971
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2275,112
LanzaroteSpain 5,9553,700
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9344,309
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7934,843
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8054,850
LatakiaSyria 10,2856,391
LampangThailand 15,7819,807
LoeiThailand 15,9209,893
Lop BuriThailand 16,18510,058
LomeTogo 7,9924,967
LeemingUk 7,0384,374
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1284,429
London, EnglandUk 7,1004,412
London-GatwickUk 7,1074,417
LynehamUk 6,9854,340
L’VovUkraine 8,8135,477
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3215,792
LozovajaUkraine 9,6856,018
LubnyUkraine 9,4175,852
LuckUkraine 8,8905,524
LuganskUkraine 9,8936,148
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3322,070
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0771,912
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4081,497
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5111,561
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6911,051
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8411,766
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5092,802
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0381,888
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9901,858
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2171,999
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3772,720
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1012,549
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0772,533
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9951,861
Larned, KsUsa 3,3982,112
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7052,302
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6552,892
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3041,432
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1751,973
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6921,673
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5272,192
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9701,846
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1081,932
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5171,564
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1641,345
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3511,461
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2781,416
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1363,192
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8061,744
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1081,932
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2421,393
Libby, MtUsa 5,1213,182
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4202,125
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3281,446
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8692,404
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6921,673
Llano, TxUsa 3,0601,902
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8642,401
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8783,031
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8903,039
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9033,047
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8812,411
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0111,250
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5491,584
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3381,453
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5972,235
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8011,741
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4122,120
Luling, TxUsa 2,8891,795
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0672,527
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1871,359
LivingstoneZambia 11,3957,081
LundaziZambia 11,9887,450
LusakaZambia 11,5937,204
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5887,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -