Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3977,704
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4857,758
MilianaAlgeria 7,3704,580
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9196,164
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7677,933
Malarg EArgentina 6,0423,755
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6844,154
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4784,026
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8153,614
MendozaArgentina 5,7553,576
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7503,573
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6593,516
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7459,784
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1978,822
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,79811,681
MeekatharraAustralia 18,65611,593
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9089,885
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8919,875
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,26810,109
Mount GambierAustralia 16,23410,088
Mount IsaAustralia 16,75210,410
MuharraqBahrain 12,0247,472
MinskBelarus 8,9175,541
MogilevBelarus 9,0685,635
MaunBotswana 11,2196,972
MacapaBrazil 3,0691,907
MacauBrazil 4,6692,901
MaceioBrazil 5,0573,143
MachadoBrazil 5,3013,294
ManausBrazil 2,7521,710
MarabaBrazil 3,6472,266
MaringaBrazil 5,1593,206
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0081,869
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9213,058
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8132,991
MonteiroBrazil 4,8162,993
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9843,097
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5112,803
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7212,934
MamfeCameroon 8,8535,501
MarouaCameroon 9,2115,724
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5913,474
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0841,916
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8262,999
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8784,274
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1443,818
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8933,041
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7333,563
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1031,928
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3282,068
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9751,849
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9711,847
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6072,863
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6972,298
Morden, MbCanada 4,1202,560
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9941,861
MoundouChad 9,4665,882
MatecanaColombia 1,6161,004
MoroniComoros 13,0228,092
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4115,227
MarstalDenmark 7,8144,856
Melville HallDominica 1,160721
MichesDominican Republic 276172
MocaDominican Republic 13785
MoncionDominican Republic 8855
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12175
Monte PlataDominican Republic 197122
MilagroEcuador 2,4821,542
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7366,050
MinyaEgypt 10,1846,328
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8675,510
MassawaEritrea 11,5637,186
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8254,241
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2895,151
MarseilleFrance 7,5414,686
MontpellierFrance 7,4394,623
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5531,587
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3015,159
MakokouGabon 9,4125,849
MayumbaGabon 9,3245,794
MitzicGabon 9,2645,757
MkamboGabon 9,5085,909
MoandaGabon 9,5325,923
MouilaGabon 9,3065,783
MagdeburgGermany 7,9154,918
MunichGermany 7,9854,962
MünsterGermany 7,6464,751
MethoniGreece 9,0575,628
MilosGreece 9,2945,775
MitiliniGreece 9,3865,833
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3815,829
MacentaGuinea 6,7834,215
MamouGuinea 6,4534,010
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4756,509
MiskolcHungary 8,6375,367
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9309,278
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8298,594
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3068,890
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1179,394
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,12610,642
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,57510,300
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,31310,759
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,37410,175
MashhadIran 12,0377,480
Malin HeadIreland 6,6854,154
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9684,952
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5485,312
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4945,278
MilanItaly 7,8374,870
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7924,842
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0374,994
ManIvory Coast 7,0294,368
MaebashiJapan 13,0798,128
MaizuruJapan 13,3458,293
MakurazakiJapan 13,9748,684
MatsueJapan 13,4428,353
MatsumotoJapan 13,1478,169
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6138,459
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4698,991
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1298,159
MishimaJapan 13,2058,206
MitoJapan 13,0118,085
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2688,245
MiyakoJapan 12,6387,853
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8319,216
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8958,635
MiyazakiJapan 13,8608,613
MombetsuJapan 12,1447,546
MoriokaJapan 12,6727,875
MuroranJapan 12,4407,730
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6108,457
MutsuJapan 12,5247,782
Ma’AnJordan 10,5406,550
MafraqJordan 10,4766,510
MombasaKenya 12,3907,699
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1209,396
MaseruLesotho 11,8767,380
MonroviaLiberia 6,7694,206
MisratahLibya 8,6075,349
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4568,362
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2728,247
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7828,564
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3498,295
MakhangaMalawi 12,3157,652
MangochiMalawi 12,2667,622
MwmosaMalawi 12,3477,673
MzimbaMalawi 12,0207,469
MzuzuMalawi 12,0487,487
MalaccaMalaysia 17,58010,924
MersingMalaysia 17,60210,938
MiriMalaysia 17,36910,794
MaleMaldives 15,4279,586
MenakaMali 7,7924,842
MoptiMali 7,1734,457
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5317,787
MazatlanMexico 3,6302,256
MeridaMexico 1,8941,177
Mexico CityMexico 2,8891,795
MonterreyMexico 3,0371,887
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0961,924
MaantyMongolia 12,6657,870
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8337,974
MatadMongolia 12,6447,857
MurenMongolia 12,3637,683
MarrakechMorocco 6,4724,022
MeknesMorocco 6,6904,157
MideltMorocco 6,7734,209
MaputoMozambique 12,2877,635
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8457,982
MandalayMyanmar 15,2899,501
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4039,571
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,38210,180
MindatMyanmar 15,2819,496
MonywaMyanmar 15,2469,474
MyeikMyanmar 16,38210,180
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9649,299
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5244,676
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3338,285
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4458,355
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4818,377
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7351,078
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7291,075
MagariaNiger 8,5715,326
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8835,520
MaradiNiger 8,3675,200
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0435,619
MakurdiNigeria 8,7055,410
MinnaNigeria 8,4335,240
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7568,548
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9124,917
MajisOman 12,6347,851
MasirahOman 13,0688,121
Muscat  Oman 12,8277,971
MultanPakistan 13,2868,256
MurreePakistan 13,0828,130
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6829,745
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6952,918
MoyobambaPeru 2,8211,753
MactanPhilippines 16,35010,160
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0539,975
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4454,005
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7266,044
MagadanRussia 10,4936,521
MahackalaRussia 10,7596,686
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0795,642
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0795,642
MarkovoRussia 9,3585,815
MinusinskRussia 11,7967,330
MogocaRussia 11,8747,379
MoscowRussia 9,4275,858
MurmanskRussia 8,6315,363
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1606,935
MatamSenegal 6,1883,845
MogadishuSomalia 12,7587,928
MadridSpain 6,8354,248
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8254,241
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4984,660
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7674,205
MelillaSpain 6,9144,297
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0864,403
MalakalSudan 11,0426,861
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1587,555
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6434,750
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6319,713
Mae SariangThailand 15,7509,787
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9259,896
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0669,984
MalatyaTurkey 10,3286,418
MersinTurkey 10,1336,297
MuglaTurkey 9,6035,967
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9804,337
ManstonUk 7,2154,483
MeloUruguay 5,9843,719
MercedesUruguay 5,9653,707
MontevideoUruguay 6,1863,844
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9531,214
Madison, FlUsa 1,7711,101
Madison, InUsa 2,5871,608
Madison, NeUsa 3,5172,185
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1721,971
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3142,059
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1821,977
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7211,691
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0551,899
Marion, InUsa 2,8201,752
Marion, NcUsa 2,1641,345
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4092,118
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7301,697
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3281,446
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8484,877
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5161,563
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7142,929
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6961,675
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3321,449
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3222,064
Medford, WiUsa 3,3992,112
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8542,395
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5541,587
Mena, ArUsa 2,8421,766
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2741,413
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8671,781
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9791,851
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,183735
Midland, TxUsa 3,3802,101
Milan, MnUsa 3,6802,287
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7322,319
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3772,720
Milford, DeUsa 2,2691,410
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9411,206
Millen, GaUsa 1,8641,158
Millport, OhUsa 2,6231,630
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6041,618
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0871,919
Minden, NeUsa 3,5812,226
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5192,187
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9621,840
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9533,078
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1281,323
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0881,919
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0771,912
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0061,247
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6802,287
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1021,306
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1062,552
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3791,478
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8761,166
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1641,345
Moro, OrUsa 5,3803,343
Morris, MnUsa 3,7582,335
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0891,919
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2191,379
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8941,798
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1021,928
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0651,905
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8321,760
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7161,688
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3831,481
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0351,886
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9911,859
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,042647
MaracaiboVenezuela 916569
MaracayVenezuela 1,044649
MaturinVenezuela 1,359845
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,002623
MeridaVenezuela 1,135706
MagoyeZambia 11,5227,160
MansaZambia 11,4977,144
MbalaZambia 11,6847,260
MfuweZambia 11,8877,386
MisamfuZambia 11,7167,280
MonguZambia 11,0416,861
MpikaZambia 11,7927,328
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9647,435
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5757,193
MumbwaZambia 11,4507,115
MwinilungaZambia 11,0586,872
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9737,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -