Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7087,897
NeuquenArgentina 6,4323,997
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1393,815
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9118,645
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,55810,289
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5029,633
NuriootpaAustralia 16,52410,268
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 917570
NatitingouBenin 7,8714,891
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5593,454
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2465,746
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0105,599
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2792,659
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7263,558
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5982,236
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8262,377
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5314,058
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9183,056
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1461,955
N’DjamenaChad 9,2355,739
NanchangChina 14,6829,123
NanjingChina 14,2578,860
NanningChina 15,4089,575
NicosiaCyprus 10,0986,275
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9154,919
NaguaDominican Republic 204126
NeybaDominican Republic 4629
NegeleEthiopia 12,0257,473
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7667,933
NandiFiji 12,7667,933
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3855,211
NancyFrance 7,5714,705
NantesFrance 6,9924,345
NiceFrance 7,6984,784
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9984,970
NurembergGermany 7,9164,919
NurnbergGermany 7,9134,917
NaxosGreece 9,3595,816
NanortalikGreenland 5,0543,141
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1413,194
NordGreenland 7,3994,598
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2623,270
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9364,310
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5529,043
New DelhiIndia 13,7748,560
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3235,172
NaganoJapan 13,0978,139
NagasakiJapan 13,8448,603
NagoJapan 14,5409,035
NagoyaJapan 13,2968,263
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5929,067
NaraJapan 13,3948,323
NazeJapan 14,2968,884
NemuroJapan 12,1297,537
NiigataJapan 12,9388,040
NikkoJapan 13,0278,095
NobeokaJapan 13,7868,567
NairobiKenya 11,9917,452
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6285,983
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5357,790
NidaLithuania 8,4655,260
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6018,452
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7878,568
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0827,508
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1197,531
NaraMali 6,8234,240
NioroMali 6,6064,105
NemaMauritania 6,7884,218
NouakchottMauritania 5,8533,637
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9878,692
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1378,163
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4528,359
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,221
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7291,074
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9665,572
NiameyNiger 7,8564,882
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0344,993
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3155,167
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8214,860
NawabshahPakistan 13,4048,329
NokkundiPakistan 12,8067,958
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5212,809
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0609,980
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4155,850
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1417,545
NikolaevRussia 9,4735,886
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4317,104
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1636,316
NizneangarskRussia 11,7207,283
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7747,317
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0746,260
NovgorodRussia 8,9565,565
NovosibirskRussia 11,4597,121
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8519,850
No. 6Sudan 10,6676,628
NyalaSudan 10,2526,371
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9699,924
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0789,991
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,83910,464
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7579,792
NarathiwatThailand 17,12110,639
NigdeTurkey 10,0836,266
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4507,115
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6215,979
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7761,725
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7761,725
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4251,507
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4341,512
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9701,846
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5811,604
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4261,508
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5931,611
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3202,063
New London, WiUsa 3,2582,024
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2301,386
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2501,398
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4892,168
New YorkUsa 2,4791,540
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4381,515
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4521,524
Newark, NjUsa 2,4471,521
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2982,050
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9761,228
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1891,982
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0631,282
Newport, TnUsa 2,2121,374
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3055,161
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0611,281
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5432,202
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5893,473
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6472,266
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7072,304
Norton, KsUsa 3,5892,230
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7031,680
NdolaZambia 11,5377,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -