Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1244,427
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4754,645
OranArgentina 4,7332,941
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,24011,956
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,09310,622
OstendeBelgium 7,3244,551
ObidosBrazil 2,9031,804
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5044,663
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9721,847
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9711,846
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6074,106
OdenseDenmark 7,8054,850
OtavaloEcuador 2,1871,359
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4467,734
OuluFinland 8,4455,248
OroomiehIran 10,9036,776
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9284,927
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9554,322
ObihiroJapan 12,2817,631
OfunatoJapan 12,7037,894
OitaJapan 13,7238,528
OkayamaJapan 13,4848,379
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4258,964
OmaezakiJapan 13,2898,258
OmuJapan 12,1407,544
OnahamaJapan 12,9378,039
OsakaJapan 13,4108,333
OshimaJapan 13,2188,214
OtaruJapan 12,3577,679
OwaseJapan 13,4378,350
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5854,092
OujoaMorocco 7,0124,357
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8828,627
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6978,512
OphirNew Zealand 13,7128,521
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0998,140
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8228,589
OcotalNicaragua 1,6811,045
OrlandNorway 7,7124,792
OsloNorway 7,7864,838
OhotskRussia 10,7646,689
OkhotskRussia 10,7646,689
OlekminskRussia 11,1416,923
OlenekRussia 10,3026,402
OmskRussia 11,1666,939
OnegaRussia 9,0585,629
OrenburgRussia 10,6346,608
OymyakonRussia 10,4016,464
OviedoSpain 6,6464,130
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9584,945
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0134,358
OdessaUkraine 9,4145,850
OvrucUkraine 9,0865,646
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2751,414
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5812,225
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3551,463
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7412,946
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2652,029
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9301,821
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1441,954
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1751,973
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6082,242
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5823,469
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3972,111
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4092,118
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6881,670
Orlando, FlUsa 1,452903
Orono, MeUsa 2,9241,817
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2151,998
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7791,727
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9681,844
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1751,973
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5861,607
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9361,824
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8421,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -