Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4477,113
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,21910,079
ParanaArgentina 5,7503,573
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6113,487
PehuajoArgentina 6,1653,831
PergaminoArgentina 5,9763,713
PigeArgentina 6,3463,944
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6733,525
PosadasArgentina 5,4053,359
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2123,239
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7433,569
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2113,860
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36711,413
Port HedlandAustralia 18,92211,758
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9123,052
ParakouBenin 8,0314,990
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9573,080
ParacatuBrazil 4,8363,005
ParanaBrazil 4,3562,707
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5273,435
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8293,001
ParintinsBrazil 2,8901,796
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0762,533
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6273,497
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9843,097
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4922,791
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8262,999
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1023,170
PeixeBrazil 4,2662,651
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6392,882
PicosBrazil 4,3842,724
PiraiBrazil 5,5073,422
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5852,849
PompeuBrazil 5,1323,189
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9133,053
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1191,938
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4803,405
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1811,977
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8543,637
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1452,576
PosseBrazil 4,5902,852
PlevenBulgaria 9,0735,638
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1275,672
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,61910,327
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6253,495
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4393,380
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0631,904
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8961,799
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9772,472
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7993,604
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3952,110
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0083,733
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1862,601
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8122,990
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8163,614
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3123,922
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5052,800
ParronChile 5,9023,668
Puerto AysenChile 7,1404,437
Puerto MonttChile 6,6994,163
Punta ArenasChile 7,9854,962
PingbianChina 14,4178,959
PeralesColombia 1,6421,020
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,476917
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7231,071
PragueCzech Republic 8,1315,052
PedernalesDominican Republic 8653
PimentelDominican Republic 170106
PoloDominican Republic 9156
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15898
PichilingueEcuador 2,3711,473
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4061,495
PuyoEcuador 2,3601,467
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1816,326
ParisFrance 7,2864,528
PerpignanFrance 7,3584,572
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2209,458
Port-GentilGabon 9,0255,608
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9391,826
PotsdamGermany 8,0114,978
PatrasGreece 9,0145,601
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4223,991
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1163,179
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,113692
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8452
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,350839
PecsHungary 8,5105,288
PambanIndia 15,5499,663
PuneIndia 14,4118,955
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,84711,090
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,92411,138
PadovaItaly 8,0394,995
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9614,947
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3055,161
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2855,149
PantelleriaItaly 8,2195,107
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9284,926
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9444,936
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1315,053
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2795,145
PiacenzaItaly 7,8804,897
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9524,941
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0885,026
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2135,103
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4545,253
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1555,068
PrizziItaly 8,3245,173
PakseLaos 16,23310,088
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,19310,684
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7109,141
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7289,152
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8448,603
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6865,398
PatheinMyanmar 15,7919,813
PutaoMyanmar 14,7529,167
PyiMyanmar 15,5969,691
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0818,750
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2508,234
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2598,240
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,380857
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6455,372
PohangNorth Korea 13,5288,406
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3338,285
PadidanPakistan 13,3408,290
PanjgurPakistan 13,0428,104
ParachinarPakistan 12,8948,013
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1218,153
PeshawarPakistan 12,9738,061
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7059,759
PilarParaguay 5,2803,281
PiscoPeru 3,6522,269
PiuraPeru 2,8421,766
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5022,176
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,64210,341
PoznanPoland 8,2635,135
PrzemyslPoland 8,7325,426
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4974,037
PortalegrePortugal 6,5064,043
Porto Portugal 6,4123,984
PavelecRussia 9,6235,980
PecoraRussia 9,7356,049
PermRussia 10,2316,358
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6846,639
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9755,577
PjatigorskRussia 10,3926,457
PoronajskRussia 11,7097,276
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9506,183
Providenja BayRussia 8,6695,387
PskovRussia 8,8215,482
PodorSenegal 5,9893,722
PopradSlovakia 8,5775,330
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8137,341
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8557,367
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3764,583
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6959,753
Port SudanSudan 11,1656,938
ParamariboSuriname 2,2961,427
PiteňSweden 8,2585,132
PalmyraSyria 10,5406,550
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4255,857
PhetchabunThailand 16,0199,955
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9609,918
PhraeThailand 15,8139,826
PhuketThailand 16,85510,474
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,82410,455
Prachin BuriThailand 16,28410,119
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,48310,243
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,434891
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8274,242
PoltavaUkraine 9,5355,925
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9593,703
PradoUruguay 6,1873,844
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2363,875
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7421,704
Pana, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Paoli, InUsa 2,6361,638
Paris, IlUsa 2,8281,758
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7812,350
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1331,325
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2092,616
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0771,912
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1201,939
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3122,058
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2433,258
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0321,263
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9761,849
Perry, OkUsa 3,1311,946
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3691,472
Philo, OhUsa 2,5561,589
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3112,679
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8932,419
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6431,642
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6212,250
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5491,584
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4791,540
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5711,598
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6911,672
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6702,902
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9681,844
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4261,508
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6223,494
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5731,599
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4891,547
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6223,494
Portage, WiUsa 3,2342,010
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7661,719
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5193,429
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2572,024
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7041,681
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2033,233
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1761,352
Princeton, InUsa 2,6571,651
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5501,585
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8372,384
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,536954
PetaukeZambia 11,8497,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -