Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3647,683
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9096,779
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9306,792
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,4382,758
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3733,960
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1121,934
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,7713,586
QuinteroChile 5,7663,583
QingdaoChina 13,7858,566
QiqiharChina 12,4937,763
QuitoEcuador 2,2361,390
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7828,564
QuettaPakistan 12,9868,069
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2642,028
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8371,142
Quang TriVietnam 16,0629,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -