Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6623,518
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4883,410
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8273,621
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8334,868
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8713,027
RosarioArgentina 5,8663,645
RichmondAustralia 15,5099,638
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6289,711
RecifeBrazil 5,0153,116
RemansoBrazil 4,5292,814
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2272,005
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5773,465
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5233,432
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6702,902
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2053,234
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0812,536
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5632,835
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5642,836
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3733,960
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4103,362
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3052,054
RuoqiangChina 13,2518,234
Rafael NunezColombia 1,016632
RandersDenmark 7,7714,829
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5344,060
RumipambaEcuador 2,3301,448
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4796,512
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5196,536
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2976,399
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6081,621
RostockGermany 7,9224,923
RhodesGreece 9,6115,973
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6094,107
ReykhólarIceland 6,3073,919
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2463,881
RamsarIran 11,3657,062
RashtIran 11,2626,998
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6994,163
RadicofaniItaly 8,0765,018
Resia PassItaly 7,9144,918
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1215,047
RivoltoItaly 8,1185,045
Rolle PassItaly 8,0164,981
RomeItaly 8,1535,067
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1355,055
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1535,066
RumoiJapan 12,2597,618
RigaLatvia 8,5995,344
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5935,340
RodriguesMauritius 15,3139,516
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1957,578
RabatMorocco 6,5764,086
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8439,845
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7856,702
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4228,340
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4958,386
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1838,192
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7318,533
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2708,246
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0078,083
RivasNicaragua 1,7271,073
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3288,282
RebolyRussia 8,7315,426
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9996,214
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7797,319
RagaSudan 10,4696,506
RashadSudan 10,8886,766
RenkSudan 11,0686,878
RumbekSudan 10,9486,803
RanongThailand 16,64210,341
Roi EtThailand 16,10610,009
RizeTurkey 10,3786,449
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0907,513
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3495,809
RomnyUkraine 9,4115,848
RovnoUkraine 8,9365,553
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5027,769
RochaUruguay 6,2043,855
Racine, WiUsa 3,0611,902
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0221,257
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0582,522
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0612,524
Reading, PaUsa 2,4291,509
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3533,327
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5332,817
Redding, CaUsa 5,3653,334
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7762,968
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1323,189
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8671,782
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1511,337
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1511,337
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2121,374
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4012,113
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7621,716
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5272,192
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0781,913
Rockville, InUsa 2,7771,725
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3922,108
Rome, GaUsa 2,1451,333
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0022,487
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,4803,405
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6362,259
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2851,420
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9961,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -