Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3977,704
ShkoderAlbania 8,7165,416
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7744,831
SaltaArgentina 4,9003,045
San AntonioArgentina 6,6604,139
San LuisArgentina 5,8173,615
San RafaelArgentina 5,9463,695
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2053,856
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2383,255
SarmientoArgentina 7,1644,452
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4669,611
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4659,610
SalzburgAustria 8,0815,022
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8456,739
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0736,881
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9846,825
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5042,799
SaveBenin 8,0585,007
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1722,593
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5815,332
SalvadorBrazil 5,0713,151
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7273,559
SantaremBrazil 3,0021,865
SantosBrazil 5,4903,411
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2243,246
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5572,211
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6382,882
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7343,563
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5453,446
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3933,351
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8202,374
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4273,373
São PauloBrazil 5,4333,376
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1923,226
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1241,941
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7452,948
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9303,064
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2013,232
SobralBrazil 4,2442,637
SoureBrazil 3,3302,069
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4562,769
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1343,811
SurubimBrazil 4,9303,064
SadovoBulgaria 9,1425,681
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0305,612
SofiaBulgaria 9,0035,595
SiemreapCambodia 16,40510,194
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9991,863
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8533,016
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9971,862
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3723,960
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5973,478
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2322,008
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7952,980
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2952,047
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0242,501
Scott, SkCanada 4,9243,060
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5262,191
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9711,846
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9621,841
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0944,408
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9262,440
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9172,434
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4283,373
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1263,807
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5112,182
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1561,961
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7262,937
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7342,942
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2242,004
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6993,541
SalCape Verde 5,1483,199
SantiagoChile 5,8163,614
SewellChile 5,8823,655
ShanghaiChina 14,2798,873
ShantouChina 15,2369,468
ShenyangChina 13,1058,144
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,278794
Simon BolivarColombia 896557
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6601,032
SibenikCroatia 8,3865,211
SplitCroatia 8,4345,241
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0785,020
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7034,787
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15496
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 254158
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 242151
SalcedoDominican Republic 14892
SamanaDominican Republic 251156
San CristobalDominican Republic 183114
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9861
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12779
San JuanDominican Republic 5031
San R. YumaDominican Republic 319198
SanchezDominican Republic 222138
SantiagoDominican Republic 12578
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8351
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 193120
San GabrielEcuador 2,1321,325
SalloumEgypt 9,5475,932
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6616,004
SohagEgypt 10,3376,423
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4576,498
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9541,214
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9534,942
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4325,240
StrasbourgFrance 7,6764,770
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7221,691
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4181,503
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3046,403
SchleswigGermany 7,7554,819
StuttgartGermany 7,7874,839
SamosGreece 9,4645,881
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2175,728
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3105,785
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5673,460
SiguiriGuinea 6,7284,181
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8751,165
SzegedHungary 8,6435,371
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3605,195
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2653,893
SagarIndia 14,2908,880
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1488,170
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0789,991
SemnanIran 11,6507,240
ShahroudIran 11,7047,273
ShirazIran 11,9827,446
ShannonIreland 6,5314,059
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7414,810
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4395,244
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6855,397
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9134,917
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8524,879
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5365,304
SigonellaItaly 8,4605,257
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2634,513
SagaJapan 13,7738,559
SaigoJapan 13,3588,301
SakaiJapan 13,4278,344
SakataJapan 12,8077,959
SapporoJapan 12,3547,677
SaseboJapan 13,8068,579
SendaiJapan 12,8177,965
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7148,522
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6808,501
ShinjoJapan 12,8007,954
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5178,400
ShirakawaJapan 12,9558,050
ShizuokaJapan 13,2458,230
SumotoJapan 13,4718,371
SuttsuJapan 12,4287,723
SuwaJapan 13,1598,177
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8773,652
SavannakhetLaos 16,0649,982
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5895,338
SiluteLithuania 8,4915,276
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8895,523
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8218,588
SalimaMalawi 12,1777,567
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,06910,607
SibuMalaysia 17,63410,958
SanMali 7,1294,430
SegouMali 6,9894,343
SikassoMali 7,0974,410
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8629,235
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5071,558
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8577,989
SainshandMongolia 12,9308,035
SafiMorocco 6,3553,949
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2833,904
SittweMyanmar 15,3709,551
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5014,661
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8984,908
SaiqOman 12,8087,959
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8727,999
SurOman 12,9948,075
SialkotPakistan 13,2738,248
SibbiPakistan 13,1098,146
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2933,289
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8202,374
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,32210,142
SandomierzPoland 8,6345,365
SniezkaPoland 8,2225,109
SuwalkiPoland 8,6175,355
SzczecinPoland 8,0985,032
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3703,958
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9383,068
San JuanPuerto Rico 599372
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5119,017
Satu MareRomania 8,8015,469
SibiuRomania 8,9535,564
SulinaRomania 9,3945,838
SadrinskRussia 10,6996,649
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8505,499
SalekhardRussia 9,9196,164
SaratovRussia 10,1436,303
SejmcanRussia 10,1526,309
SelagoncyRussia 10,5456,553
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5087,151
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7837,322
SmolenskRussia 9,1555,689
SociRussia 10,1896,331
SortovalaRussia 8,8055,472
SuntarRussia 10,9766,821
SurgutRussia 10,5906,580
SverdlovskRussia 10,5106,531
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7366,050
St MaartenSaint Martin 906563
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7725,451
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0798,749
SingaporeSingapore 17,72311,013
SliacSlovakia 8,5105,288
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4508,358
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2588,238
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6714,146
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9564,323
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8144,234
SevilleSpain 6,6404,126
SennarSudan 11,0776,884
ShambatSudan 10,8816,761
ShendiSudan 10,9266,790
StenseleSweden 8,0645,011
StockholmSweden 8,2035,098
StorlienSweden 7,8384,871
SundsvallSweden 8,1165,043
SantisSwitzerland 7,8184,858
SongeaTanzania 12,1887,574
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9909,937
SongkhlaThailand 17,00510,567
Suphan BuriThailand 16,20810,072
Surat ThaniThailand 16,75010,409
SurinThailand 16,23410,088
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7734,830
SokodeTogo 7,8894,902
SfaxTunisia 8,1535,066
SousseTunisia 8,1245,048
SamsunTurkey 10,0516,246
SiirtTurkey 10,6536,620
SivasTurkey 10,1806,326
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1227,533
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6684,143
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8044,228
SarataUkraine 9,3525,812
SarnyUkraine 8,9445,558
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7326,047
SumyUkraine 9,4865,895
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4867,759
SaltoUruguay 5,7743,588
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2573,267
Safford, AzUsa 4,1182,559
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8491,770
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,468912
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8591,777
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5142,183
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4892,168
Salem, InUsa 2,6361,638
Salem, OrUsa 5,5303,436
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5332,817
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2081,994
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9591,839
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7712,965
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3173,304
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 600373
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1543,203
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6882,292
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0503,138
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1033,171
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0691,286
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2932,046
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7621,095
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5502,206
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9552,458
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6361,638
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5613,456
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5543,451
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1371,949
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5863,471
Selma, AlUsa 2,1231,319
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4721,536
Seymour, InUsa 2,6361,638
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4951,551
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3532,705
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6821,667
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5062,179
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6152,246
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8991,802
Southport, NcUsa 1,8031,120
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7701,721
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4191,503
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1811,977
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2233,246
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5332,195
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9071,806
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9441,829
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7615,444
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6192,249
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8581,776
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4092,118
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4791,540
State College, PaUsa 2,5161,563
State University, MsUsa 2,3381,453
State University, NmUsa 3,8182,373
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2681,409
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1232,562
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0561,899
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2243,246
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4532,146
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5591,590
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8421,766
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7941,115
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3383,317
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0431,891
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3822,101
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7361,700
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2287,598
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,221758
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,296805
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9511,212
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1763,838
SocotraYemen 13,1018,141
SenangaZambia 11,0816,886
SerenjeZambia 11,7077,275
SeshekeZambia 11,2306,978
SolweziZambia 11,2757,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -