Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7317,911
TiranaAlbania 8,7585,443
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9354,931
TebessaAlgeria 7,9084,914
TimimounAlgeria 7,2934,532
TindoufAlgeria 6,4994,039
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7694,828
TrelewArgentina 6,9254,303
TucumanArgentina 5,1223,183
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,30210,751
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,30210,752
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,26410,107
TibooburraAustralia 16,41410,200
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9839,932
TshaneBotswana 11,1916,955
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4372,757
TarauacaBrazil 3,0001,864
TauaBrazil 4,3972,732
TefeBrazil 2,5801,603
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2403,256
TeresinaBrazil 4,1282,565
TiriosBrazil 2,5161,563
TorresBrazil 5,8473,633
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4922,170
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9103,051
TriunfoBrazil 4,7222,934
TucuruiBrazil 3,4702,157
TuriacuBrazil 3,6672,279
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8323,624
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2003,853
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6174,112
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6472,887
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5833,470
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6622,897
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6522,269
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4242,127
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8513,636
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8541,773
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8651,780
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8681,782
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1962,607
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2482,018
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4023,978
TaiyuanChina 13,7268,530
TaoyuanChina 14,9449,286
TengchongChina 15,0179,332
TønderDenmark 7,7084,790
TylstrupDenmark 7,7594,822
TystofteDenmark 7,8624,885
TamayoDominican Republic 6742
TahrirEgypt 10,0726,259
TantaEgypt 10,0936,272
TallinEstonia 8,5645,321
TartuEstonia 8,7015,407
TampereFinland 8,4625,258
TurkuFinland 8,4075,224
ToulonFrance 7,6014,724
ToulouseFrance 7,2314,494
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8415,494
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6525,998
TchibanGabon 9,3425,805
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6626,625
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5954,720
TamaleGhana 7,6614,761
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0415,618
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0935,651
TimehriGuyana 1,9951,240
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7391,081
TelaHonduras 1,7131,065
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4289,587
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4289,587
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,45311,467
TabrizIran 10,9706,817
TeheranIran 11,4907,140
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3786,449
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5775,330
TarvisioItaly 8,1495,064
TermoliItaly 8,3555,192
TorinoItaly 7,7224,799
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7144,793
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2395,120
TrevicoItaly 8,3965,218
TrevisoItaly 8,0585,007
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1785,082
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7174,795
TabouIvory Coast 7,1474,441
TadotsuJapan 13,5288,407
TakadaJapan 13,0538,111
TakamatsuJapan 13,5128,396
TakayamaJapan 13,1898,196
TanegashimaJapan 14,0008,700
TatenoJapan 13,0588,115
TateyamaJapan 13,1708,184
TokushimaJapan 13,5138,397
TokyoJapan 13,1118,147
TomakomaiJapan 12,3857,696
TottoriJapan 13,3908,321
ToyamaJapan 13,1398,165
ToyookaJapan 13,3608,302
TsuJapan 13,3598,301
TsurugaJapan 13,2928,260
TsuyamaJapan 13,4418,352
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2216,973
TripoliLebanon 10,3396,425
TobrukLibya 9,4225,855
TripoliLibya 8,4255,235
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5235,296
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8298,594
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6978,511
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3488,295
ThyoloMalawi 12,3117,650
TawauMalaysia 17,24510,716
TessalitMali 7,5514,692
TimbuktuMali 7,2264,490
TombMali 7,2294,492
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3123,923
TacubayaMexico 2,8891,795
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7491,709
TarialanMongolia 12,3877,698
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4397,730
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6177,840
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9798,065
TangierMorocco 6,6454,129
TarfayaMorocco 6,0203,741
TazaMorocco 6,8284,243
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4459,598
TaungooMyanmar 15,6269,710
ThandweMyanmar 15,5999,693
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0078,704
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2198,215
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7298,532
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2718,247
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2068,206
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1928,197
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2348,223
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,287
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5928,446
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5798,438
TahouaNiger 8,1345,054
TillaberyNiger 7,7604,822
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5628,428
TromsoNorway 8,0745,017
TrondheimNorway 7,7554,819
ThumraitOman 12,8287,971
TacnaPeru 4,1002,548
TarapotoPeru 2,8601,777
TrujilloPeru 3,0981,925
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,20810,072
TorunPoland 8,3665,199
TimisoaraRomania 8,7435,433
TambovRussia 9,7976,088
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9237,409
TaraRussia 11,0246,851
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3516,432
TermezRussia 12,4447,733
TernejRussia 12,3657,684
TobolskRussia 10,7006,649
TomskRussia 11,3607,059
Tot’MaRussia 9,4785,889
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8816,140
TuapseRussia 10,1126,284
TuraRussia 10,7526,681
TurukhanskRussia 10,4546,496
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3897,077
TortosaSpain 7,1754,459
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7629,795
TokerSudan 11,2677,002
TartousSyria 10,3266,416
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9369,282
TaboraTanzania 11,7147,279
TakThailand 15,9229,894
TrangThailand 16,93710,525
TabligboTogo 8,0054,974
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7835,458
TunisTunisia 8,0675,013
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3227,036
TireeUk 6,7364,186
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0524,382
TernopilUkraine 8,9405,556
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0693,771
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0071,247
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5684,703
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1281,322
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8161,128
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,505935
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9861,234
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5691,597
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3122,058
Temple, TxUsa 2,9171,812
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2891,422
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1961,365
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7121,685
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2732,034
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5512,828
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2232,003
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5941,612
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7382,323
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3271,446
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1872,602
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0581,900
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2511,399
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6282,255
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2137,589
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6901,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -