Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1905,089
UaupesBrazil 2,1351,327
UbatubaBrazil 5,5143,426
UberabaBrazil 5,0083,112
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4003,356
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7437,919
UpernavikGreenland 6,0833,780
UummannaqGreenland 5,9123,674
UdineItaly 8,1305,052
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2805,145
UenoJapan 13,3738,310
UnzendakeJapan 13,8288,593
UrakawaJapan 12,3697,686
UshibukaJapan 13,8928,633
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0268,094
UwajimaJapan 13,6848,503
UkmergeLithuania 8,6965,404
UtenaLithuania 8,7385,430
UlaangomMongolia 12,2217,594
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5957,827
UlgiiMongolia 12,2667,622
UliastaiMongolia 12,5277,784
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2977,641
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6607,867
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3268,281
UfaRussia 10,4526,495
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1735,700
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1617,557
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2476,368
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9857,447
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5405,928
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2546,372
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9026,774
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6315,985
Umm BeninSudan 11,1316,917
UmeňSweden 8,2335,116
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,21010,073
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9479,910
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8669,859
UrfaTurkey 10,4476,492
UsakTurkey 9,6285,983
Uman’Ukraine 9,2825,768
UzgorodUkraine 8,7325,426
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4701,535
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6941,674
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8281,758
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6361,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -