Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7595,443
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6863,533
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4823,407
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8793,654
ViennaAustria 8,3185,169
VitebskBelarus 9,0275,609
VassourasBrazil 5,5003,418
VicosaBrazil 5,4033,358
VitoriaBrazil 5,5303,436
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0443,135
VarnaBulgaria 9,3365,801
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3002,051
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6743,526
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1773,217
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0973,167
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6733,525
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6873,534
ValdiviaChile 6,5184,050
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5004,039
VallenarChile 5,3153,303
ValparaisoChile 5,7603,580
VanguardiaColombia 1,6411,020
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5611,591
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8184,858
VestervigDenmark 7,6634,762
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15999
Villa RivaDominican Republic 191118
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10666
VilsandiEstonia 8,4355,242
VaasaFinland 8,3225,171
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2773,901
VeravalIndia 13,9678,679
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1199,395
ValentiaIreland 6,4273,994
VeniceItaly 8,0735,017
VeronaItaly 7,9614,947
VicenzaItaly 8,0104,977
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1275,050
ViterboItaly 8,1085,038
VolterraItaly 7,9944,967
VientianeLaos 15,8809,868
VarenaLithuania 8,7145,415
VilniusLithuania 8,7375,429
VeracruzMexico 2,5711,597
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3714,581
VaernesNorway 7,7794,834
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6904,779
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5085,287
VillarricaParaguay 5,2203,244
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0665,634
VanavaraRussia 11,1996,959
VasileviciRussia 9,1185,666
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0065,596
VerhojanskRussia 10,1956,335
ViljujskRussia 10,7606,687
VitimRussia 11,3067,025
Vize IslandRussia 8,9235,545
VladivostokRussia 12,7207,904
VolgogradRussia 10,2226,352
VologdaRussia 9,3735,825
VoronezRussia 9,7346,049
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6305,363
VytegraRussia 9,1185,666
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0718,744
ValenciaSpain 7,1024,413
ValladolidSpain 6,7334,184
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4163,987
VisbySweden 8,2525,128
VanTurkey 10,7296,667
ValleyUk 6,8304,244
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1525,687
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,2963,291
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3654,577
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8062,365
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5253,433
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5682,217
Vevay, InUsa 2,5671,595
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4391,516
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7931,735
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3312,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -