Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7699,799
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,58211,547
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4279,587
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6029,695
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51611,506
WoomeraAustralia 16,84610,468
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88111,111
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8172,372
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8611,778
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4093,983
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7574,199
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0151,874
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8191,752
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1372,571
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6332,879
WillemstadCuraçao 789490
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7595,443
WajimaJapan 13,0888,133
WakamatsuJapan 12,9378,039
WakayamaJapan 13,4708,370
WakkanaiJapan 12,1207,532
WajirKenya 12,2247,596
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4296,481
WindhoekNamibia 10,6776,635
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1178,151
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1188,152
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,198
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2508,234
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,339
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1738,186
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2988,263
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2408,228
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2928,260
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3288,282
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5538,422
WintonNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,293
WarsawPoland 8,5435,309
WroclawPoland 8,2955,154
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2688,245
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0286,853
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5076,529
WauSudan 10,7406,674
WaddingtonUk 7,0964,409
Waco, TxUsa 2,9281,819
Wake IslandUsa 12,3687,685
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5302,194
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5172,185
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1011,306
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2183,242
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1071,931
Warren, OhUsa 2,6231,630
Warren, PaUsa 2,6711,660
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9171,813
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2891,422
Washington, IaUsa 3,1351,948
Washington, InUsa 2,6881,670
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4801,541
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8311,759
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7362,322
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1441,954
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7921,735
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4971,552
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7481,086
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2711,411
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4151,501
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0291,882
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9191,814
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5211,567
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3941,487
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,230765
West Point, GaUsa 2,0631,282
West Point, NyUsa 2,4791,540
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7271,695
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1431,953
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2612,026
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3403,318
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5351,575
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0891,298
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3581,465
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5461,582
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3522,704
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3941,487
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3501,460
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8261,135
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7981,739
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4061,495
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4802,162
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0063,111
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9261,197
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2372,633
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0231,257
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3281,447
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6351,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -