Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7176,660
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0646,875
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8816,761
YaoundeCameroon 9,1545,688
YokoCameroon 9,1835,706
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8321,760
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8523,636
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5062,800
YanjiChina 12,8247,969
YichangChina 14,5029,012
YinchuanChina 13,6438,478
YiningChina 12,5167,777
YariguiesColombia 1,330827
YamasaDominican Republic 174108
YasicaDominican Republic 14691
YazdIran 11,9597,432
YakushimaJapan 14,0478,729
YamagataJapan 12,8457,982
YamaguchiJapan 13,6388,475
YokkaichiJapan 13,3368,287
YokohamaJapan 13,1398,165
YonagoJapan 13,4348,348
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9489,289
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4839,621
YeMyanmar 16,0599,980
YolaNigeria 9,0675,634
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7188,525
YurimaguasPeru 2,7881,732
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5136,533
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9327,415
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7447,298
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3973,354
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9794,337
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6242,873
York, PaUsa 2,4121,499
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6401,641
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5322,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -