Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Restauracion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Restauracion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Restauracion with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5797,817
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0755,018
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7826,700
Ze DocaBrazil 3,8022,363
ZhengzhouChina 14,0388,723
ZhijiangChina 14,8709,241
ZagrebCroatia 8,3445,185
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9384,933
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9585,567
ZahedanIran 12,6217,843
ZanjanIran 11,2186,971
ZacatecasMexico 3,2362,011
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0528,111
ZinderNiger 8,5555,316
ZhobPakistan 13,0668,119
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,78310,429
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,78510,430
ZamoscPoland 8,7355,428
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1845,086
ZigalovoRussia 11,8267,349
ZiganskRussia 10,4196,474
ZyryankaRussia 9,9616,190
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0454,378
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7584,821
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4257,721
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7016,029
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6505,996
ZitomirUkraine 9,1235,669
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4495,872
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3985,840
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,4962,794
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4352,134
ZambeziZambia 10,9816,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -